Privacy

Privacy Act

1. The customer agrees that TGT Pty Ltd may obtain from and provide to third parties information about the customer’s credit worthiness and payment record.

2. The customer agrees that TGT Pty Ltd may use personal information held on the customer for purposes in connection with our normal business operations and in accordance with the National Privacy Act.

3. TGT Pty Ltd advises the customer that any personal information is generally collected for the primary purposes of:
- maintaining customer records
- delivery
- supply of goods and services
- account keeping
- invoicing
- debt collection
- credit reference checks

and for the related secondary purpose of:
- marketing activities

All customer’s will have the ability to opt out from receiving marketing material including those sent by e-mail, mail, phone, fax and post.

4. A customer’s personal information may be disclosed to related entities to facilitate the primary and secondary purposes mentioned above or as otherwise required by law.

5. TGT Pty Ltd’s treatment of personal information will be in accordance with their Privacy Policy. A copy of this Policy can be obtained by telephoning the Administration Manager on (07) 4092 2444. The TGT Pty Ltd Privacy Policy details how you can gain access to the personal information they may hold on you.

 

TGT.COM.AU Spam Policy.

 

Spam Policy for
TGT.COM.AU

We at TGT.COM.AU hate unsolicited commercial e-mail as much as you
do. Also known as Spam or junk e-mail, it is a disservice to the
Internet community.

We fully endorse and comply with the requirements of the CAN-SPAM Act of
2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing
Act), and all other applicable unsolicited commercial e-mail laws.

If you subscribe to electronic newsletters or other communications from
us or our website, you will always have an option to unsubscribe
immediately.

If you have additional questions, comments or concerns, please contact
us by sending an e-mail to reception [at] tgt [dot] com [dot] au and providing us with
information relating to your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

178 Byrnes St

Mareeba QLD 4880

Please note that the content of this page can change without prior
notice.This Anti-Spam Policy was last updated on 08-01-13.

Copyright © 2010 NoSpamZone.biz, and
licensed for use by the owner of this website at
TGT.COM.AU. All Rights Reserved. No
portion of this document may be copied or used by anyone other than the
licensee without the express written permission of the copyright owner.